Free shipping from 100 € within Germany
English
Account WishlistCart
S&P Deutschland GmbH  |  SKU: 128000020

S&P ILBA Duct Connection, for ILHB/T, Size 355 to 710

11199 € 12349 €
Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout.
● Delivery time: 5 to 10 business days
● Shipping: Germany €4.99, free from €100; EU €19.99
✓ Original goods from the manufacturer
✓ Expert advice from building services specialists
✓ Pay by PayPal, card, Klarna or bank transfer
✓ Invoice with VAT shown separately
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa
  • Bank transfer

You can also pay by bank transfer (prepayment). Bank details follow with the order confirmation.

Description

S&P ILBA is a duct connection without flange made of galvanised sheet steel. According to S&P two pieces are included with the ILHB/ILHT, further pieces can be added. In the S&P catalogue it is listed as a mounting accessory for the ILHB/ILHT ECOWATT duct fans (CC and MV versions); the number in the type designation (355 to 710) corresponds to the fan size.

Technical data

Materialgalvanised sheet steel
Designwithout flange
Dimension J80 mm
Dimensionsletters as in the S&P dimensional drawing, values in mm
ModelArticle numberA (mm)B (mm)
ILBA 355128000020559263
ILBA 400128000021631297
ILBA 450128000022711326
ILBA 500128000023768338
ILBA 630128000024977403
ILBA 7101280000251,104462

Features

  • Additional duct connection for ILHB/ILHT ECOWATT
  • According to S&P two pieces are already included with the fan

Note on variants

The selection in the shop (e.g. "400") corresponds to the size in the S&P type designation. The article number for each selection is listed in the table.

Note on reviews: Any visitor can submit a review using the form; a purchase is not required. Anyone who submits a review receives an email to confirm their email address. Reviews marked “Verified” come from customers who bought the product from us. We do not check other reviews for a purchase.

Recommendations

From our range

Selected products from ventilation, filter and pipe technology.

View all recommendations →